Clap Clap 
  corner   



HOME

ARCHIVES


Funny how little words spur so much controversy...
scooter
Free Web Counter
scooter

 

Saturday, April 03, 2004

 
Ive been so shamed.
feeling kinda tipsy, because vodka is our friend.
sorry guys. i didnt want to do my PSU work... muahahah.


I N F O R M A T I O N
Name: Natalie
Single or taken: single... ehhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh... wierd
Sex: ladylike
Birthday: aug, 29th
Sign: virGO
Siblings: katie and rob. big ups
Hair color: amber
Eye color: hazel. green or brown depending on what color im wearing.
Height: 5'7.5"

F A S H I O N | S T U F F
Where is your favorite place to shop: AE, GAP, nordies, bloomies, HOT TOPIC (BIG JK!)
Any tattoos or piercings: just me ears and me cooch.... oops... that was suppost to be a surprize

S P E C I F I C S
Do you do drugs?: i dont do drugs. i am drugs.
What kind of shampoo do you use?: herbal essences and neutrogena
What are you most scared of?: falling flat on my face in front of someone...
What are you listening to right now? jay-z - brush your shoulder off
Who is the last person that called you?: my dad
Where do you want to get married?: at the beach. on a NICE day
How many buddies are online right now?: 69. wooooot
What would you change about yourself?: i would like a bigger... vocabulary, and, in all honesty, would like my legs to be silky smooth all the time. thanks. get back to me on that.

F A V O R I T E S
Color: silver. first is the worst, second is the best
Food: babies
Boys names: racetruck
Girls names: glitter boo boo kitty fuck
Subjects in school: life
Animals: monkies

H A V E | Y O U | E V E R
Given anyone a bath? no, but andy gave me a golden shower once. HAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAH. oh god.
Smoked?: yep
Bungee jumped?: nope. scared of falling.
Made yourself throw up?: yep. i struggled with bulimia for 27 years
Skinny dipped?: nope. i have a problem with my own nudity. the body is beautiful... just not mine...
Ever been in love?: yep
Made yourself cry to get out of trouble? haha. monday monday monday.
Pictured your crush naked?: hmm... maybe... ive seen diego luna, so i guess i have.
Actually seen your crush naked?: hello!? diego luna?!
Cried when someone died?: yep. poor aunt maybel.
Lied: i have NEVER lied in my life. how dare you accuse me of such a thing!?
Fallen for your best friend?: indeed. Lesley is one hot mama (mamacita!)
Been rejected?: all my life.
Rejected someone?: murrrrrr
Used someone?: i went to ashbrook, that was a way of life...
Done something you regret?: who hasnt?

C U R R E N T
Clothes: crops, tee, and camisole. flipflops
Music: jane's addiction and jason mraz. eclectic, i know.
Make-up: murrrr.
Annoyance: wtf? is annoyance a word?
Smell: fresh air. the window is open in my sister's room
Desktop picture: ocean with an island
Book you're reading: Valley of the Dolls, by Jaqueline Susann
CD in player: Damien Rice
DVD in player: Y tu Mama Tambien broke at Dine's... poooor diego...

L A S T | P E R S O N
You touched: hanna... haha. i love her.
Hugged: hanna
You imed: kenzi
You yelled at: dine
You kissed: hanna... i think... hmmm... cant remember! YARRRRRR

A R E | Y O U
Understanding: i hope so. i like to think so
Open-minded: generally. unless im feeling stubborn...
Arrogant: haha, you know it.
Insecure: on all levels.
Random: bananas
Hungry: not really. ate a bagel a little while ago.
Smart: before i smoked
Moody: yes. all the damn time.
Hard working: hahahahhahahahahahahhahah oh god no. only when im passionate about something.
Organized: only on things i care about
Healthy: no. im stressed out, tired, and depressed. i feel thats terribly unhappy. i would drink tea, but its warm out.
Shy: depends on the situation.
Difficult: of course.
Attractive: haha, here's the insecurity: attractive personality or looks? i would say yes to personality, occasionally, and no to looks.
Bored easily: why do you think im doing this .... hmm... dbo?
Responsible: haha, yes. i suppose
Obsessed: OCD YOU KNOW!
Angry: all the FUCKING TIME
Sad: eh. to some extent. we're all a little sad...
Happy: the party last night was fun. thats keeping me happy.
Hyper: no. im way tired.
Trusting: i would say so

W H O | D O | Y O U | W A N N A
Kill?: bill. no, dbo. for putting another survey in his livejournal. fucker.
Slap: dine. hahhahahahaha.
Get really wasted with?: im not a fan of getting wasted. casually drinking, yes. wasted, no.
Get high with: jacobs, linds, and deau.
Talk to offline: sash
Talk to online: lesley. her internet is broked... sometimes.
Sex it up with: dine and hanna (mamacita!)

R A N D O M
In the morning I am: slightly hung over. slightly tired. my soul is slightly bleeding.
All you need is: tea. and sleep.
Love is: just a game
I dream about: sex
Sexual preference: thats an interesting question i dont feel like answering right now. actually, im a lesbian. lets just get it out there. last time i checked, i was a fan of the cock.
What do you notice first in the sex you're into: haha. funny question. well first, now, thanks to hanna, is permi. sexond, its really all about personality.

W H I C H | I S | B E T T E R
Coke or Pepsi: vodka
Flowers or candy: hmm... i like flowers... i like candy... eh... i would go with flowers
Tall or short: tall

W H O
Makes you laugh the most: lesley, dine, hanna, sasha (like a mofo), dbo
Makes you smile: lesley. and its always when i need it most.
Gives you a funny feeling when you see him/her: mackenzie. i want to jump her bones with my lesbian super powers...

D O | Y O U | E V E R
Sit on the internet all night waiting for that someone special to im you?: haha, im a girl, of course...
Save conversations: the really good ones.
Wish you were a member of the opposite sex?: oh you know it.
Wish you were younger: oh god no. if anything, older
Cry because someone said something to you?: yeah. then i kick em in the balls. (truth: have NEVER kicked ANYONE in the balls, because thats cruelty to animals...)

N U M B E R
Of times I have had my heart broken: 1, by distance.
Of hearts I have broken: 4. ugh.
Of guys I've kissed: haha. funny story, counted the other day. 8, but only 4 count.
Of girls I've kissed: teehee... 5
Of CD's I own: the ones ive bought or recieved from a store, probably close to 50
Of scars on my body: 2
Of things that I regret: why would i count that? i regret things i do every day.

Y O U R | T H O U G H T S
I know: you want to hit that, hit that...
I want: you to want me, i need you to need me...
I have: a dream, a dream that we...
I wish: you were here
I hate: everything about you, why do i love you?
I fear: I have nothing to give I have so much to lose...
I hear: you knocking. you went away...
I search: myself, i want you to find me
I wonder: cause' I've seen much more dark skies, than blue...
I love: rock and roll

sorry cruel, cruel world. once again, ive done it. ive done it wrong and hard.
ask about the party, fool.
~*N*~





This page is powered by Blogger.


order allow,deny deny from 67.171.196.230 deny from 207.207.127.252 deny from 24.21.156.155 allow from all